Spitzen
Sponberg
Abbie  (17 Sep 1871-20 Jul 1961)
Ebba Althea  (17 Sep 1871-20 Jul 1961)
Sponby
Jørgen  (9 Dec 1852-29 Jul 1926)
Sprague
Francis  (-1668)
Joanna  (Apr 1715-19 Mar 1766)
Squire
Eliza B.  (30 Dec 1795-22 Feb 1877)
Julia  (c 1766-)
Sophia  (1792-2 Feb 1880)
Staats
Stabel
Stalland
Cathinka Hjort  (30 Dec 1893-)
Hannah Nicoline  (5 Aug 1873-11 Jun 1963)
Knute Dorotheus  (24 Mar 1897-)
Martin Christian  (28 Nov 1872-1 Sep 1949)
Standish
Myles Jr.  (a May 1627-c 1660)
Sarah  (c 1638-9 Apr 1726)
Starkey
Frank H.  (10 May 1871-15 Aug 1905)
Jay B.  (31 Jan 1895-18 Sep 1989)
John B.  (1827-)
Joseph P.  (c 1794-)
Margaret B.  (Sep 1828-Sep 1901)
Mary  (c 1801-)
Roy L.  (7 Jun 1897-6 Dec 1980)
Royal  (7 Jun 1897-6 Dec 1980)
Sara Gertrude  (Oct 1873-1961)
Starr
Mary  (31 Dec 1671-3 Oct 1747)
Staur
Henrik  (-bt May 1609 - Jun 1609)
Steeb
Eva Maria  (15 Mar 1685-23 Jul 1762)
Steele
Aaron  (1 Nov 1744-)
Aaron  (6 Apr 1783-14 Oct 1841)
Abigail  (-6 Jan 1769)
Abigail  (-23 Apr 1823)
Ann  (-22 Feb 1750)
Anna  (-1676)
Anna  (1 Jul 1799-9 Feb 1880)
Bethia  (1641-)
Betsey  (c 1780-15 Apr 1864)
Clarissa  (c 1788-1 May 1853)
Clarissa  (29 Aug 1789-14 Jan 1855)
Clarissa Ann  (c Apr 1830-29 Mar 1853)
Daniel  (24 Jul 1769-17 Sep 1808)
David  (c Oct 1815-14 Jul 1838)
Dorothy  (-10 Mar 1773)
Dorothy  (26 Jan 1696-8 Nov 1775)
Eleazer  (21 Aug 1726-)
Elisha  (7 Oct 1728-c 1813)
Ezra B.  (c 1813-12 Apr 1834)
George  (-1663)
Hannah  (-27 Aug 1801)
Hannah  (2 Nov 1750-25 Mar 1826)
Steele (cont.)
Hannah  (c 1762-a 1838)
Hannah  (1 Jul 1799-9 Feb 1880)
Harriet  (13 Aug 1801-)
James  (c 1623-)
James  (6 Feb 1737-5 Apr 1812)
James (Lieut)  (c 1658-1712)
Jerusha  (23 Feb 1811-)
John  (-25 Nov 1655)
John  (25 Nov 1738-)
John  (c May 1804-11 Aug 1804)
Jonathan  (c 1693-6 Jan 1763)
Juliana  (23 Aug 1794-)
Lucella  (1 May 1782-)
Lucella  (23 Feb 1785-)
Lucy  (1798-30 Oct 1884)
Mary  (25 Jul 1765-)
Mehitable  (1731-)
Orinda  (4 Apr 1792-)
Perez  (1 May 1758-28 Feb 1836)
Perez Jr.  (10 Mar 1787-17 Nov 1866)
Steele (cont.)
Rachel  (-1653)
Ruth  (10 Nov 1701-14 May 1792)
Ruth  (30 Aug 1722-6 Feb 1740)
Ruth  (14 Sep 1755-31 Dec 1758)
Ruth  (19 Apr 1762-)
Sarah  (-1730)
Sarah  (-5 Mar 1805)
Sarah  (6 Jun 1733-)
Sarah  (7 Jun 1735-28 Feb 1812)
Stephen  (1696-4 Dec 1759)
Stephen  (29 Sep 1724-20 Oct 1802)
Stephen  (10 Jul 1749-26 Nov 1750)
Stephen  (31 Aug 1752-)
Stephen (Col.)  (10 Mar 1797-14 Oct 1865)
Steenbloch
Inger  (1757-31 Mar 1838)
Stein
Anna Marthea  (27 Jan 1723-12 Feb 1756)
Steller
Margaret  (16 Aug 1897-24 Jan 1985)
Marguerite Helen  (16 Aug 1897-24 Jan 1985)
Stephansen
Lovise Andrea  (30 Oct 1779-30 May 1825)
Stevens
Edward Moss  (25 Aug 1866-)
Edwina Maude  (22 Dec 1864-)
Fannie Jewell  (8 Sep 1838-)
Marlys  (c 1908-)
Rebecca  (30 Aug 1702-)
Willis Howard  (11 Sep 1869-)
Stevenson
Elizabeth J.  (27 Mar 1899-29 Mar 1970)
Sarah Ingram  (16 Feb 1917-28 Aug 1996)
Thomas Dean  (26 Jan 1908-20 Nov 1989)
Stevlingson
Martha  (2 Apr 1889-1965)
Stewart
Lila Rachel  (21 Sep 1875-27 Mar 1942)
Stib
Magdalene  (27 Feb 1712-21 Apr 1712)
Stivlingson
Stocking
Abiah  (-13 Oct 1767)
Abner (Captain)  (1 Apr 1730-)
Bethia  (1641-)
Bethia  (6 Oct 1658-6 Nov 1732)
Bethia  (12 Apr 1703-)
Daniel  (14 Apr 1677-1733)
Ebenezer  (23 Feb 1666-b 1697)
Elizabeth  (-16 Nov 1737)
Elizabeth  (1694-1 Aug 1756)
Elizabeth  (6 Mar 1697-)
George  (c 1582-25 May 1683)
George  (20 Feb 1664/65-17 Feb 1714)
George  (11 May 1728-23 Aug 1777)
George (Captain)  (16 Aug 1705-1790)
Hannah  (30 Oct 1654-b 1683)
Hezekiah  (1 Feb 1737-)
Jane  (-1 Apr 1758)
John  (24 Sep 1660-)
John  (15 Aug 1732-)
Lucy  (8 Aug 1739-)
Lydia  (-a 12 Jul 1712)
Stocking (cont.)
Lydia  (20 Jan 1662/63-)
Martha  (8 Nov 1741-Dec 1820)
Mary  (12 Jan 1735-)
Mercy  (10 Apr 1706-)
Mercy  (1 May 1746-20 Aug 1749)
Mercy  (26 Nov 1752-)
Nathaniel  (28 Jun 1709-24 Jan 1781)
Reuben  (12 Feb 1744-)
Samuel  (c 1620-3 Dec 1683)
Samuel  (19 Oct 1656-2 Dec 1697)
Samuel  (6 Oct 1700-21 Jul 1772)
Sarah  (-29 Jul 1790)
Steven  (23 Mar 1673-b 1697)
Steven  (20 Aug 1694-1789)
Stoddard
Hopestill  (c 29 Mar 1747-4 Nov 1809)
Stodnum
Storaasli
Elsbeth Mathilda Helene  (16 Sep 1916-1967)
Gynther  (c 1886-1971)
Sylvia Ingeborg  (28 May 1885-28 Aug 1981)
Storm
Merriam Elizabeth  (Jun 1853-15 Sep 1928)
Storms
Della  (1906-1976)
Donald Hubbard  (25 Sep 1897-)
Edwin Ayer  (7 May 1893-30 Dec 1969)
Edwin Francis  (-12 Jun 1996)
Frances Elizabeth  (21 Mar 1899-1949)
Francis Lincoln  (13 Feb 1868-21 Feb 1941)
Frank  (13 Feb 1868-21 Feb 1941)
Mary E.  (Jun 1853-15 Sep 1928)
May E.  (Jun 1853-15 Sep 1928)
Miriam E.  (Jun 1853-15 Sep 1928)
Nellie  (11 Feb 1868-13 Apr 1952)
Robert Newell  (23 Dec 1906-)
Stow
Bethia  (6 Oct 1658-6 Nov 1732)
Thomas  (c 1653-30 Mar 1730)
Stowe
Abigail  (11 Apr 1776-27 Oct 1824)
Martha  (1710-)
Strand
Kathinka  (11 Feb 1868-9 Jan 1947)
Strickland
Martha  (8 Dec 1715-)
Stroud
Abraham Billings  (22 Feb 1820-19 Sep 1900)
Alice  (29 Apr 1783-29 Jun 1860)
Allyn  (13 Dec 1800-)
Benjamin Billings  (17 Dec 1787-)
Betsey  (1819-)
Betsy  (6 Apr 1794-22 Oct 1872)
Billings  (18 Jan 1813-21 Dec 1814)
Billings  (7 May 1820-)
Billings William  (5 Mar 1793-6 Jan 1878)
Catherine  (Jan 1817-)
Edwin Giddings  (16 Jan 1812-12 Oct 1838)
Eliza  (19 Jun 1799-)
Elizabeth  (21 Sep 1750-23 Dec 1833)
Elizabeth  (14 Oct 1771-)
Elizabeth  (18 Nov 1827-)
Emily  (2 Feb 1814-)
Emily  (10 Sep 1832-)
Ezra Greer  (16 Jan 1812-26 Dec 1848)
Fannie  (20 Apr 1785-19 Jul 1823)
Fannie  (13 Jun 1824-)
Fanny  (20 Apr 1785-19 Jul 1823)
Fanny  (13 Aug 1785-6 Jan 1867)
Hannah  (c 1791-22 May 1817)
John  (-29 Dec 1850)
John  (12 Dec 1780-8 Aug 1866)
Stroud (cont.)
John  (30 Sep 1835-)
Julia  (c 1766-)
Julia Ann  (2 Jul 1811-)
Julian  (29 Nov 1807-15 Sep 1831)
Mary  (15 Sep 1778-12 Dec 1801)
Mary Ann  (9 Jun 1806-17 Mar 1885)
Polly Hunt  (18 Oct 1815-3 Dec 1893)
Rhoda  (1779-16 Dec 1852)
Rhoda  (16 May 1808-27 Oct 1882)
Richard (Captain)  (1745-18 Jun 1819)
Richard Billings  (24 Jul 1774-4 Aug 1842)
Richard Billings  (10 Dec 1820-1897)
Sallie  (18 May 1809-23 Oct 1879)
Samuel Seaman  (17 Feb 1791-27 Oct 1850)
Sarah  (18 Oct 1830-)
Sophia  (14 Aug 1769-)
Susanah  (11 Oct 1767-Dec 1811)
William  (21 Jul 1776-18 Sep 1794)
William Burton  (26 Nov 1802-18 Mar 1874)
Strout
Albert  (c 1871-)
C.D.  (c 1859-)
G.R.  (c 1857-)
Jennie S.  (c 1836-)
Joseph C.  (c 1850-)
Lillian  (c 1872-)
Richard (Captain)  (c 1819-Jul 1899)
Sarah  (c 1842-1 Aug 1892)
Sarah J.  (c 1825-)
Struthers
Ida Elizabeth  (14 Apr 1876-24 Oct 1943)
Stuart
Lorraine  (c 1912-29 Jul 1989)
Stub
Adolph  (2 Dec 1703-)
Adolph  (2 Nov 1707-)
Aleda P.  (6 Mar 1881-13 Jun 1930)
Alida Elisabeth  (14 Sep 1747-24 Oct 1804)
Anders  (22 Oct 1726-1727)
Anna Elsina  (10 Nov 1867-19 Aug 1960)
Anna Maria  (11 May 1742-18 Nov 1784)
Anna Maria Linde  (8 Oct 1778-17 Mar 1798)
Anna Marthea  (27 Jan 1723-12 Feb 1756)
Anne  (22 Apr 1589-)
Anne  (22 Jun 1709-1711)
Anne Elizabeth  (4 Jul 1916-2 Oct 1967)
Anne Sophie  (26 Dec 1699-20 Apr 1748)
Anne Sophie  (2 Oct 1714-1795)
Axel  (1 Jan 1691-b 14 Sep 1728)
Barbra  (3 Apr 1587-)
Bertha Reese  (12 Oct 1906-28 Jan 1989)
Betty B.  (19 Oct 1918-2 Nov 1991)
Bolette Marie  (12 Jan 1852-26 Dec 1940)
Catharine  (21 Jan 1694-Feb 1766)
Christen  (28 Jul 1712-)
Christopher  (c 1543-9 Sep 1630)
Stub (cont.)
Didrikke A.  (27 Jul 1905-1 Feb 1974)
Didrikke Aal  (16 Apr 1855-2 Aug 1879)
Dora Margrette  (c 1877-4 Nov 1962)
Eli  (c 1856-)
Elisabeth  (20 May 1710-)
Elizabeth Charlotte Henriette  (16 Nov 1859-27 Jun 1887)
Elizabeth Valborg  (19 Oct 1918-2 Nov 1991)
Friderich  (4 Jun 1701-a 1738)
Gerhard  (29 Dec 1903-10 Jan 1937)
Gjerdt  (18 Apr 1755-a 1762)
Gjertrud  (21 Mar 1749-1750)
Gjertrud  (27 Apr 1772-May 1772)
Gulborg Victoria  (2 Dec 1882-6 Oct 1975)
Guriane  (c 1822-)
Hans  (2 Sep 1702-1742)
Hans Andreas  (14 May 1822-27 Jun 1907)
Hans Andreas  (16 May 1879-15 Jun 1968)
Hans G.  (c 1845-)
Hans Gerhard  (6 Aug 1776-1 Dec 1843)
Hans Gerhard  (23 Feb 1849-1 Aug 1931)
Hans Gerhard  (29 Dec 1903-10 Jan 1937)
Hans Gotfred  (22 Nov 1718-1733)
Henning Junghans Bugge  (27 Mar 1821-)
Henrietta  (16 Nov 1859-27 Jun 1887)
Henrik  (28 Jul 1712-)
Stub (cont.)
Henrik  (16 May 1716-)
Ingeborg Margrethe  (7 Sep 1815-22 Sep 1890)
Ingolf Arentz Hovind  (16 May 1885-Jan 1971)
Inos Martha  (4 Jan 1889-2 Dec 1967)
J.A. Budtz  (c 1847-)
Jack  (23 Feb 1919-16 Jun 2004)
Jacob  (14 Oct 1593-b 4 Sep 1661)
Jacob  (27 Dec 1671-1736)
Jacob  (21 Sep 1692-5 May 1749)
Jacob  (22 Jul 1713-)
Jacob  (25 Aug 1746-1750)
Jacob  (17 Nov 1750-24 Mar 1812)
Jacob Aal Ottesen  (6 Aug 1877-11 Jun 1944)
Jacob Aall Ottesen  (23 Feb 1919-16 Jun 2004)
Jeanette  (1910-1990)
Johan Daniel  (15 Feb 1736-19 Dec 1802)
Johan Jacob Fasting  (16 Oct 1774-)
Johan Jacob Fasting  (25 Sep 1824-)
Johan Peter  (2 Apr 1696-)
John T.  (c 1846-)
Jørgen  (19 Aug 1592-)
Karen  (-16 Jun 1648)
Kjeld L.  (c 1854-)
Stub (cont.)
Lars  (28 Feb 1705-)
Lars  (6 Aug 1706-19 Jan 1791)
Lars  (22 Nov 1753-)
Lars  (28 Mar 1780-Jan 1805)
Lars Jakobien  (1708-11 Jan 1774)
Lauridtz  (11 Jun 1653-12 Apr 1724)
Lauridtz  (11 Jun 1653-12 Apr 1724)
Liza Selota  (16 Nov 1859-27 Jun 1887)
Magdalene  (2 Mar 1709-15 Feb 1711)
Magdalene  (12 Jun 1713-)
Maren  (14 Jul 1602-)
Maren Johane  (26 Sep 1769-1769)
Maren Johane  (20 Nov 1770-1770)
Maren Laurence  (5 May 1773-30 Oct 1804)
Maren Lorentze  (5 May 1773-30 Oct 1804)
Maria  (12 Jan 1852-26 Dec 1940)
Marie  (12 Jan 1852-26 Dec 1940)
Marie (Mads?)  (20 Mar 1596-)
Marie Elise  (1820-)
Marta Elizabeth  (27 Mar 1818-16 Oct 1828)
Marte  (2 Dec 1583-)
Martha Andrea  (4 Oct 1785-2 Mar 1874)
Martha M.  (c 1850-)
Stub (cont.)
Marthe Andrea Mathilde  (14 May 1854-7 Sep 1855)
Marthe Andrea Mathilde  (2 May 1857-22 Mar 1900)
Marthe Elisabeth  (1 Aug 1829-)
Mary  (12 Jan 1852-26 Dec 1940)
Mathilda A.M.  (2 May 1857-22 Mar 1900)
Mathilde Lorentze  (13 Oct 1826-)
Nancy Kathryn  (14 Aug 1922-25 Jan 1980)
Niels  (-1580)
Niels Javer  (24 Sep 1819-)
Nils  (21 Oct 1582-)
Nils Gjaever  (24 Sep 1819-)
Olaf Tidemand Arentz  (5 Feb 1862-25 Dec 1885)
Otter  (23 Apr 1710-30 Jun 1710)
P.G.  (15 Nov 1816-)
Palle  (2 May 1591-22 Aug 1603)
Palle  (4 Jul 1656-18 Nov 1657)
Palle  (20 Jul 1698-20 Apr 1748)
Paul Schonevig  (5 May 1744-30 Oct 1788)
Paul Skånevig  (15 Nov 1816-)
Peder  (14 Feb 1585-)
Peder  (5 Apr 1707-)
Povel Skonevig  (15 Nov 1816-)
Sophia Elisabeth  (25 Nov 1747-1750)
Sophia Elisabeth  (17 Feb 1751-)
Stub (cont.)
Sylvia Antonia  (20 Mar 1908-4 Jan 1940)
Sønnov  (26 Mar 1598-)
Thale Cathrine  (26 Aug 1721-1800)
Valborg Charlotte Amalie  (1862-3 Mar 1901)
Wilhelm  (28 Sep 1714-20 Mar 1717)
Wilhelm Bartholomæs  (16 Aug 1717-a 1724)
Stubbs
Charles H.  (24 Jun 1854-17 Dec 1933)
Clara A.  (27 Dec 1854-21 Oct 1945)
Nellie Maria  (29 Oct 1856-7 Dec 1917)
Wallace W.  (c 1900-)
Sturmer
Sylvia  (26 Aug 1901-25 Jul 1977)
Sumner
Hannah  (20 Sep 1705-12 Apr 1795)
Supf
Maria Barbara  (21 Jul 1708-)
Svane
Svendsdotter
Svendsen Berven
Kristen  (12 Aug 1845-28 May 1913)
Svensdotter
Catharina  (12 Jun 1810-)
Inger  (5 Nov 1806-)
Margareta  (20 Feb 1792-)
Stina  (1772-)
Svensson
Jan  (11 Mar 1804-)
Johannes  (11 Mar 1813-)
Jonas  (10 Apr 1797-)
Olof  (23 Aug 1819-)
Petrus  (26 Apr 1817-)
Swenson
Gro  (14 Oct 1840-29 Mar 1904)
Symonds
Joseph  (c 1685-5 Mar 1755)
Mary  (c 1687-24 Jun 1764)
Rebecca  (20 Nov 1719-27 Aug 1776)
Søffrensdatter
Mette  (c 1610-)
Søffrensen
Willadtz  (-b 1612)
Søfrensdatter
(?)  (c 1618-1643)
Kirsten  (1622-1681)
Søfrensen
Søfrenssøn Wittrup
Christen  (c 15 Apr 1576-21 Jun 1636)
Søfrenssøn
Anders  (15 Mar 1630-4 Mar 1688)
Lauritz  (c 1610-c 1668)
Mads  (c 1614-c 1679)
Sørensdatter Godtsen
Hylleborg  (22 Jul 1696-21 Sep 1783)
Sørenson
Thomas  (1686-1735)
Tagg
Muretta  (c 1892-)
Taintor
Inos Martha  (4 Jan 1889-2 Dec 1967)
Talbott
Ann  (19 Nov 1926-13 Jul 2016)
Blake  (12 Jun 1923-2 Oct 1944)
Bonnie Lou  (c 1934-18 Mar 1945)
Charles Blakely  (12 Jun 1923-2 Oct 1944)
Clara Belle  (19 Aug 1900-5 Jun 1945)
Clara Mae  (18 Nov 1899-5 Jun 1979)
Clarabelle  (19 Aug 1900-5 Jun 1945)
Elizabeth Ann  (19 Nov 1926-13 Jul 2016)
Floy  (6 Sep 1875-21 Jul 1959)
Friend Holcomb  (8 Jul 1896-20 Jun 1979)
Harriet Naomi  (-Dec 1999)
Marie Evelyn  (24 Feb 1899-24 Dec 1984)
Robert Andrew  (24 Dec 1902-Sep 1970)
William Robert  (7 Apr 1872-4 Nov 1914)
William Soldan  (18 Nov 1920-1997)
Tambs
Cicilia Cathrine  (c 1818-)
Tapia
Judith Gail  (21 Dec 1947-2001)
Taraldssøn Gjæver
Hans Petter  (c 1721-Dec 1782)
Taylor
Abigail  (1 Oct 1767-)
Anna May  (29 Jun 1887-27 Feb 1973)
Barbara Livingston  (26 May 1910-)
Donald West  (12 Jan 1887-4 Mar 1965)
Teisberg
Carl O.  (9 Nov 1877-6 Sep 1941)
Henriette  (19 Aug 1891-1974)
Sara  (-1918)
Terwilliger
Jessie E.  (23 Sep 1868-9 Apr 1929)
Teter
Tharaldssøn
Thinn
Antonie  (1859-)
B.A.  (1819-)
Bernt Anton  (1819-)
Christiane Kamilla  (c 1860-)
Clara  (24 Dec 1856-)
Hanna  (1865-)
Johan Jakob  (1854-)
Johanne Wilhelmine  (25 May 1856-)
Karenus Christopher  (19 Dec 1850-)
Olga  (12 Jun 1858-)
Ottine Christine  (29 Oct 1823-6 Feb 1911)
Ottine Didrikke  (1848-)
Otto Christian  (27 Feb 1853-)
Thoftne
Herman  (22 Aug 1909-26 Dec 1997)
Thomas
Abigail  (5 Apr 1710-5 Jan 1796)
John  (-14 Apr 1770)
Lydia  (20 Feb 1689-17 Jan 1750)
Thomasdatter
Elisabeth  (-c 1664?)
Thomasson
Einer Næs  (c 1723-c 1789)
Johannes  (1725-1788)
Thompson
Albert C.  (Dec 1878-)
Dorothy D.  (3 Feb 1891-)
E.  (c 1860-)
Emeline  (1835-)
Emeline R.  (8 Nov 1834-)
Grace Mehitable  (17 Nov 1785-17 Apr 1834)
Grant  (c 1899-)
Isaac A.  (8 Feb 1876-)
John M.  (14 May 1873-20 Oct 1933)
Leif N.  (c 1902-)
Mary  (29 May 1844-3 Nov 1890)
Ole  (25 Jan 1832-16 Jul 1909)
Ole Thompson  (25 Jan 1832-16 Jul 1909)
Theodore H.  (c 1867-)
Thomas  (Mar 1869-30 May 1929)